Famous as: Musician
Popular for: Single "You're Beautiful" from album "Back To Bedlam" (May 30, 2005)


Birth Name: James Hillier Blount
Birth Date: February 22, 1977
Birth Place: Tidworth, Wiltshire
Height: 5' 8"
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Education Attended: Elstree School in Woolhampton
Attended Harrow School in London
Attended Bristol University majoring in aerospace manufacturing, engineering and sociology
Graduated from Royal Military Academy Sandhurst



Father: Charles Blount Sister: Emily (younger), Daisy (younger)
Relation:
Camilla Bowler, Jessica Sutta (2005)

 


Miscellaneous Crew - Filmography

  1. Tylko mnie kochaj (2006) (singer: "You're Beautiful")

Actor - Filmography

  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka NBC's Saturday Night (USA: original title)
    ... aka SNL
    ... aka SNL 25 (USA: new title)
    ... aka Saturday Night Live '80 (USA: new title)
        - Episode #31.7 (2005) TV Episode .... Musical Guest
     
     
     

Himself - Filmography

  1. "Canada A.M."
    ... aka Canada A.M. Weekend (Canada: English title: weekend title)
        - Episode dated 14 April 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  2. "Top of the Pops"
    ... aka All New Top of the Pops (UK)
    ... aka TOTP
        - Episode dated 19 March 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
        - Episode dated 17 July 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
        - Episode dated 24 June 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  3. "The Oprah Winfrey Show"
    ... aka Oprah (USA: short title)
        - Episode dated 8 March 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  4. "Loops!"
        - Episode dated 21 February 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  5. "Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
        - Episode dated 21 February 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  6. "Top of the Pops: Reloaded"
        - Episode dated 18 February 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
        - Episode dated 21 January 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  7. "Popworld"
        - Episode dated 18 February 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  8. "Love Monkey"
        - Confidence (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  9. "Jimmy Kimmel Live"
        - Episode dated 6 February 2006 (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  10. "Wetten, dass..?"
        - Wetten, dass..? aus Salzburg (2006) TV Episode .... Himself
  11.  
        - Episode dated 13 December 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  12. The Record of the Year 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Performer
  13. "Late Night with Conan O'Brien"
        - Episode dated 9 December 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Musical Guest
  14. 2005 American Music Awards (2005) (TV) .... Himself - Presenter
    ... aka The 33rd Annual American Music Awards (USA: series title)
  15. MTV Europe Music Awards 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Himself - Winner (Video Message)
  16. "Parkinson"
        - Episode dated 8 October 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  17. "III nach neun"
    ... aka 3nach9 (West Germany: new title)
        - Episode dated 23 September 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  18. "CD:UK"
        - Episode dated 31 July 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
        - Episode dated 10 July 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  19. "Big Brother's Efourum"
    ... aka Big Brother's Big Mouth (UK: new title)
        - Episode #3.16 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  20. "Richard & Judy"
        - Episode dated 30 June 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  21. "Store studio"
        - Episode #6.11 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself
  22. "The Late Late Show"
        - Episode dated 8 April 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Himself




2005
  • 2005 – MTV Europe Music Awards- Best New Act
  • 2005 – Q Awards - Best New Act
  • 2005 – Digital Music Awards - Best Pop Act

2006

  • 2006 – NRJ Music Awards (France) - Best International Newcomer
  • 2006 – Brit Awards - Best pop act and Best Male
  • 2006 – ECHO Awards (Germany) - Best International Newcomer
  • 2006 – MTV Australia Video Music Awards - Song of the Year for "You're Beautiful"


Source: ImDb.com

 

 

 



Main | Profile | Biography | Discography | Tours | Gallery | Video | Audio | Avatars | Wallpapers | Links | Forum | About the Site